The Organizing Committee

  1. Prof. Dr. Anjani Kumar Jha, Executive Chairperson (Chair of the Organizing Committee)
  2. Nirbhay Kumar Sharma, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer
  3. Subodh Kumar Karna, Deputy Chief Finance Controller
  4. Dr. Meghnath Dhimal, Chief/Senior Research Officer
  5. Chandra BhushanYadav, Library and Information Officer
  6. Bijay Kumar Jha, Training Officer
  7. Saraswati Prasad Bhattarai, Store Officer
  8. Namita Ghimire, Research Officer
  9. Bihungum Bista, Research Officer
  10. Ashok Pandey, Research Officer
  11. Diwakar Guragain, Research Officer
  12. Namuna Shrestha, Research Officer
  13. Anil Poudyal, Research Officer
  14. Arun Kumar Sah, Research Officer
  15. Sushma Dahal, Research Officer
  16. Anju Vaidya, Research Officer
  17. Ranjita Subedi, Research Officer
  18. Shristi Karki, Research Officer
  19. Namra Kumar Mahato, Research Officer
  20. Srishtee Priyadarshinee, Research Officer
  21. Ranjana Karna, Research Officer
  22. Saroj Bhattarai, Research Officer
  23. Anil Kumar Sah, Research Officer
  24. Kriti Adhikari, Research Officer
  25. Jyoti Kumari Jha, Research Officer
  26. Sarita Sharma, Research Officer
  27. Noor Kutubul Alam Siddiquee, FK fellow
  28. Shafina Shafiq, FK fellow
  29. Neelam Dhakal, Program Officer
  30. Kopila Khadka, Program Officer
  31. Tamanna Neupane, Program Officer
  32. Pratima Gautam, Program Officer
  33. Uma Kafle, Program Officer
  34. Chanda Thakur, Program Officer
  35. Nitisha Gautam, Program Officer
  36. Sweta Labh, Program Officer
  37. Monika Raut, Program Officer
  38. Smriti Jha, Assistant Research Officer
  39. Dirghayu KC, Assistant Research Officer
  40. Depekshya Poudyal, Assistant Research Officer
  41. Puka Lal Ghising, Assistant Account Officer
  42. Anju Jaiswal, Account Assistant
  43. Bina Devi Sitoula, Assistant Administrative Officer
  44. Punam Gnawali, Assistant Program Officer
  45. Pradeep Belbase, Senior Training Assistant
  46. Ghanashyam Chaudhary, Senior Library and Information Assistant
  47. Sudip Poudel, Senior Publication Assistant
  48. Min Bahadur Ghising, Senior Computer Assistant
  49. Anish Baral, IT Officer
  50. Jenu KC, Research Assistant
  51. Sweksha Shah, Research Assistant
  52. Kabita Chaudhary, Research Assistant
  53. Kebal Budathoki, Research Assistant
  54. Simrin Sapkota, Research Assistant
  55. Sunita Mishra, Senior Library and Information Assistant
  56. Jeewan Kumar Jha, Senior Library and Information Assistant
  57. Ajay Kumar Lal Karna, Office Assistant
  58. Subash Ghising, Office Assistant
  59. Ambir Ghale Gurung, Assistant Technician
  60. Lal Bahadur Ghising, Driver
  61. Bir Bahadur Ghising, Driver
  62. Mandhwoj Tamang, Driver
  63. Dinesh Bhandari, Driver
  64. Ram Prasad Pokharel, Peon
  65. Lok Bikram Chauhan, Peon
  66. Bishnu Prasad Dhungana, Peon
  67. Buddhiman Limbu, Guard
  68. Maheshwor Chaudhary, Guard
  69. Goma Khadka, Gardener
  70. Renu Sedhain, Sweeper