S.N. Name Designation
1 Dr. Pradip Gyanwali Member-Secretary (Executive Chief)
2 Mr. Subodh Kumar Karna Deputy Chief Account Controller
3 Mr. Yubaraj Kharel Consultant, Admin Section
4 Dr. Meghnath Dhimal Chief, Research Section
5 Mr. Chandra Bhushan Yadav Library and Information Officer
6 Mr. Saraswati Prasad Bhattarai Store Officer
7 Ms. Namita Ghimire Research Officer
8 Mr. Bihungum Bista Senior Research Officer
9 Dr. Bishnu P. Marasini Senior Research Officer
10 Mr. Sudeep Gyawali Admin. Officer
11 Ms. Sumita Khanal Admin. Officer
12 Ms. Sanju Poudel Account Officer
13 Dr. Suman Pant Research Officer
14 Dr. Shristi Karkee Research Officer
15 Er. Sudarshan Sharma IT and Information Officer
16 Dr. Nayanum Pokhrel Research Officer
17 Dr. Prerok Regmi Research Officer
18 Ms. Sashi Silwal Research Officer
19 Ms. Kopila Khadka Research Officer
20 Mr. Anil Poudyal Research Officer
21 Ms. Sudha Poudel Research Officer
22 Ms. Santoshi Adhikari Research Officer
23 Mr. Shashi Verma Research Officer
24 Ms. Selina Siwakoti Research Officer
25 Ms.Sailaja Ghimire Research Officer
26 Ms. Urmila Shakya Research Officer
27 Ms. Elina Khatri Research Officer
28 Ms. Aashray Manandhar Research Officer
29 Ms. Rajina Shakya Research Officer
30 Ms. Uma Kafle Research Officer
31 Ms. Sushma Sharma Research Officer
32 Ms. Kristina Parajuli Research Officer
33 Mr. Jot Narayan Patel Research Officer
34 Ms. Samita Maharjan Research Officer
35 Ms. Pratima Dawadi Research Officer
36 Dr. Ghan Shayam Pandey Research Officer
37 Dr. Isha Amatya Research Officer
38 Mr. Bijay Kranti Shakya Research Officer
39 Ms. Upama Ghimire Research Officer
40 Ms. Jyoti Sharma Research Officer
41 Ms. Purnima Timilsina Research Officer
42 Mr. Rabindra Bhandari Research Officer
Mr. Paribesh Bidari IT and Communication Expert
43 Mrs. Bina Devi Sitoula Assistant Admin. Officer
44 Mr. Pukalal Ghising Assistant Account Officer
45 Mr. Pradeep Belbase Training Assistant
46 Mr. Ghanashyam Chaudhary Library and Information Assistant
47 Mr. Min Bahadur Ghising Technical Assistant
48 Mr. Sudip Poudel Publication Assistant
49 Ms. Usha Parajuli Admin Assistant
50 Ms.Sarita Thapa (Malla Thakuri) Admin Assistant
51 Mr. Ajay Kumar Lal Karna Office Assistant
52 Mr. Subash Ghising Office Assistant
53 Mr. Bashu Dev Chapagai Assistant Store
54 Ms. Kamala Luitel Store Assistant
55 Ms.Sunita Dhakal Account Assistant
56 Mr. Kewal Budathoki Account Assistant
57 Mr. Amit Kumar Jha (Janakpur) Account Assistant
58 Ms. Sona Luitel Assistant Research Officer
59 Ms. Janaki Pandey Assistant Research Officer
60 Mr. Rakesh Yadav Assistant Research Officer
61 Ms. Sunita Baral Assistant Research Officer
62 Ms. Srijana Pant Assistant Research Officer
63 Ms. Astha Acharya Assistant Research Officer
64 Ms. Rabina Poudel Assistant Research Officer
65 Mr. Manish Dhakal Data Entry Manager
66 Ms. Yunima Sapkota Clinical Pharmacist
67 Ms. Januka Khatri Clinical Pharmacist
68 Dr. Suman Sharma Paudel Trial Coordinator
69 Dr. Anup Kumar Gupta Trial Coordinator
70 Mr. Kiran Neupane Research Assistant
71 Ms. Sarina Gyawali Research Assistant
72 Mr. Suraj Kumar Mandal Research Assistant
73 Mr. Lal Bahadur Ghising Driver
74 Mr. Bir Bahadur Ghising Driver
75 Mr. Mandhwoj Tamang Driver
76 Mr. Ram Pd. Acharya Driver
77 Mr. Manoj Luitel Driver
78 Mr. Lok Bikram Chauhan Office Helper
79 Mr. Bishanu Prasad Dhungana Office Helper
80 Mr. Buddhiman Limbu Guard
81 Mr. Maheshwor Chaudhary Guard
82 Ms. Kamala Pujari Sweeper
83 Mrs. Goma Khadka Gardener
84 Mr. Ambir Ghale Gurung Technical Assistant
85 Ms. Samali Tamang Gardener
86 Ms. Renu Sedai Sweeper